x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT aluminium frame module overview
  • Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT composite frame module overview
  • Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT alloy steel frame module overview
  • Huasun 600W-630W HJT solar panels pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 630W aluminium frame solar panels container illustration, 720 modules per 40HQ
  • Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT aluminium frame module overview
  • Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT composite frame module overview
  • Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT alloy steel frame module overview
  • Huasun 600W-630W HJT solar panels pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 630W aluminium frame solar panels container illustration, 720 modules per 40HQ

Huasun Solar Panels HJT Module 210R 630W 620W 610W

Model: Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN

Technology: Bifacial HJT half-cell, HJT-0BB

Power Range: 600-630W

Cell Configuration: 132 half-cells (6 × 22)

Module Efficiency: 22.2%-23.3% (STC)

Frame Options: Aluminium alloy / composite material / alloy steel

Product Warranty: 15 years

Power Warranty: 30 years

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download PDF datasheet Anodized Aluminium Alloy Frame Huasun HJT (PDF)

Download PDF datasheet Composite Material Frame Huasun HJT (PDF)

Download PDF datasheet Alloy Steel Frame Huasun HJT 600W-630W (PDF)

Description

The Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN series includes seven power classes from 600W to 630W, including 610W, 620W and 630W. These bifacial HJT modules use 132 half-cells, HJT-0BB technology, PIB sealing, and dual-glass construction. Front-side module efficiency ranges from 22.2% to 23.3% under STC.

Choose an anodized aluminium-alloy, composite-material or alloy-steel frame. Electrical ratings are identical across the three supplied datasheets, while dimensions, weight, static load ratings and packaging vary. Huasun solar panels have IEC 61215 and IEC 61730 certificates.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, frame version, quantity, and destination to confirm availability, project documentation, and pallet pricing. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT aluminium frame module overview

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210R-B132DSN600HSN-210R-B132DSN605HSN-210R-B132DSN610HSN-210R-B132DSN615HSN-210R-B132DSN620HSN-210R-B132DSN625HSN-210R-B132DSN630
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]600605610615620625630
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]40.6940.7840.8540.9641.0541.1441.23
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]14.7614.8514.9515.0315.1215.2115.30
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]48.7548.8548.9449.0549.1549.2549.34
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]15.5615.6615.7615.8615.9616.0616.16
Module Efficiency [%]22.222.422.622.823.023.123.3

AM 1.5, irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C.

BNPI Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210R-B132DSN600HSN-210R-B132DSN605HSN-210R-B132DSN610HSN-210R-B132DSN615HSN-210R-B132DSN620HSN-210R-B132DSN625HSN-210R-B132DSN630
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]660666671677682688693
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]40.8340.9240.9941.1041.1941.2841.37
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]16.1816.2816.3916.4816.5816.6716.77
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]48.9249.0249.1149.2249.3249.4249.51
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]17.1417.2517.3617.4717.5817.6917.80

AM 1.5, front irradiance 1,000 W/m², rear irradiance 135 W/m², cell temperature 25°C.

SpecificationValue
Cell TypeBifacial HJT
Cell Configuration132 half-cells (6 × 22)
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm
Junction BoxIP68
Cable4 mm²; +350 / -250 mm or customized; UV resistant
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others

Frame and Packaging Comparison

SpecificationAnodized Aluminium Alloy FrameComposite Material FrameAlloy Steel Frame
Dimensions2382 × 1134 × 30 mm2382 × 1134 × 35 mm2382 × 1134 × 30 mm
Weight32.3 kg33.6 kg35.5 kg
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa5,400 / 2,400 Pa7,000 / 3,000 Pa
Modules per Pallet363135
Pallets per 40HQ202018
Modules per 40HQ720620630
SpecificationValue
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.04%/°C
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature44 ± 2°C
Operating Temperature-40°C to +70°C
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30 A
Tolerance of Pmax0 to +3%
Power Selection0 to +5 W
Bifaciality75 ± 5%
Safety ClassClass II
Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT aluminium frame module overview

Anodized Aluminium Alloy Frame

Dimensions: 2382 × 1134 × 30 mm. Weight: 32.3 kg. Maximum static load (front/rear): 5,400 / 2,400 Pa. Packaging: 36 modules per pallet; 720 per 40HQ.

Download Anodized Aluminium Alloy Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this frame version when sending your inquiry.

Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT aluminium frame module overview
Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT composite frame module overview

Composite Material Frame

Dimensions: 2382 × 1134 × 35 mm. Weight: 33.6 kg. Maximum static load (front / rear): 5,400 / 2,400 Pa. Packaging: 31 modules per pallet; 620 per 40HQ.

Download Composite Material Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this frame version when sending your inquiry.

Alloy Steel Frame

Dimensions: 2382 × 1134 × 30 mm. Weight: 35.5 kg. Maximum static load (front/rear): 7,000 / 3,000 Pa. Packaging: 35 modules per pallet; 630 per 40HQ.

Download Alloy Steel Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this frame version when sending your inquiry.

Huasun Everest G12R HSN-210R-B132DSN 600W-630W HJT alloy steel frame module overview

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top