x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSU HJT kunlun alloy steel 700-720w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSU 700-720W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 720W solar panel container illustration, 560 modules per 40HQ
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSU HJT kunlun alloy steel 700-720w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSU 700-720W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 720W solar panel container illustration, 560 modules per 40HQ

Huasun Solar Panels HJT Module 720W 710W 700W

Model: HSN-210-B132DSU

Power Range: 700-720W

Cell Technology: HJT, 132 half-cells

Module Efficiency: 22.5%-23.2% (STC)

Frame: Alloy steel

Packaging: 35 modules/pallet; 560 modules/40HQ

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download Kunlun Alloy Steel 700-720W datasheet PDF Download Kunlun Alloy Steel 700-720W Datasheet (PDF)

Description

The Huasun Kunlun G12 HSN-210-B132DSU family covers 700-720W HJT solar modules with 132 half-cells and dual-glass construction.

This series is designed for vertical installation and specifies 97 ± 3% bifaciality. Its alloy-steel frame has a ±3,000 Pa static load rating under the vertical installation manual. Rear-side energy contribution depends on site and installation conditions. The Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.24%/°C. Use the version-specific tables for dimensions, weight, maximum system voltage, connector, mechanical loading, and packaging.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, version, quantity, and destination for a detailed quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DSU HJT kunlun alloy steel 700-720w product overview

Kunlun Alloy Steel 700-720W

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-B132DSU700HSN-210-B132DSU705HSN-210-B132DSU710HSN-210-B132DSU715HSN-210-B132DSU720
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]700705710715720
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.7841.8741.9642.0542.14
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]16.7616.8416.9317.0217.10
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.7749.8749.9750.0750.17
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]17.8117.9017.9918.0818.17
Module Efficiency [%]22.522.722.923.023.2

BNPI Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-B132DSU700HSN-210-B132DSU705HSN-210-B132DSU710HSN-210-B132DSU715HSN-210-B132DSU720
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]789795801806812
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.9242.0242.1142.2042.29
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]18.8418.9319.0219.1219.21
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.9450.0450.1450.2450.34
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]20.0920.2020.3020.4020.50
SpecificationValue
Cell TypeHJT
Cell Configuration132 half-cells (6 × 22)
Junction BoxIP68
Cable4 mm²; +350 / -250 mm or customized; UV resistant
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm

Kunlun Alloy Steel 700-720W

SpecificationValue
FrameAlloy steel
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 30 mm
Weight39.9 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)±3,000 Pa (vertical installation manual)
Modules per Pallet35
Pallets per 40HQ16
Modules per 40HQ560

The container illustration matches the datasheet configuration of 560 modules per 40HQ.

SpecificationValue
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.04%/°C
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature44 ± 2°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Tolerance of Pmax0 to +3%
Power Selection0 to +5 W
Safety ClassClass II
VersionOperating TemperatureMaximum System VoltageBifaciality
Kunlun Alloy Steel 700-720W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)97 ± 3%

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top