x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Huasun HSN-210-S132DSW HJT aluminium 705-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-S132DSW 705-730W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 730W solar panel container illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ
  • Huasun HSN-210-S132DSW HJT aluminium 705-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-S132DSW 705-730W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 730W solar panel container illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ

Huasun Solar Panels HJT Module 730W 720W 705W

Model: HSN-210-S132DSW

Power Range: 705-730W

Cell Technology: HJT, 132 half-cells

Module Efficiency: 22.7%-23.5% (STC)

Frame: Anodized aluminium alloy

Packaging: 33 modules/pallet; 594 modules/40HQ

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download Aluminium 705-730W datasheet PDF Download Aluminium 705-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Description

The Huasun Himalaya G12 HSN-210-S132DSW family covers 705-730W HJT solar modules with 132 half-cells and dual-glass construction. The S132DSW series is presented by Huasun for rooftop photovoltaic systems. It uses 132 HJT half-cells and dual-glass construction with an aluminium-alloy frame. The Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.24%/°C. Use the version-specific tables for dimensions, weight, maximum system voltage, connector, mechanical loading, and packaging.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, version, quantity, and destination for availability and a detailed quotation.

Huasun HSN-210-S132DSW HJT aluminium 705-730w product overview

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-S132DSW705HSN-210-S132DSW710HSN-210-S132DSW715HSN-210-S132DSW720HSN-210-S132DSW725HSN-210-S132DSW730
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]705710715720725730
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.6941.7741.8641.9442.0242.11
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]16.9217.0017.0817.1717.2617.34
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.6349.7349.8349.9350.0350.13
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]18.0018.0818.1718.2718.3618.45
Module Efficiency [%]22.722.923.023.223.323.5

 

SpecificationValue
Cell TypeHJT
Cell Configuration132 half-cells (6 × 22)
Junction BoxIP68
Cable4 mm²; +350 / -250 mm or customized; UV resistant
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm

Aluminium 705-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameAnodized aluminium alloy
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Weight36.5 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet33
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ594
SpecificationValue
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.04%/°C
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature44 ± 2°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Tolerance of Pmax0 to +3%
Power Selection0 to +5 W
Safety ClassClass II
VersionOperating TemperatureMaximum System VoltageBifaciality
Aluminium 705-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)Not specified in this datasheet

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top