x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS 700-750W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard aluminium 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard alloy steel 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean aluminium 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT premiere aluminium 730-750w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS 700-750W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard aluminium 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard alloy steel 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean aluminium 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT premiere aluminium 730-750w product overview

Huasun Solar Panels HJT Module 750W 730W 700W

Model: HSN-210-B132DS

Power Range: 700-750W

Cell Technology: HJT, 132 half-cells

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Description

The Huasun Himalaya G12 HSN-210-B132DS family covers 700-750W HJT solar modules with 132 half-cells and dual-glass construction. The series covers standard 700-730W frames, V-ocean 700-730W versions, and Premiere 730-750W modules. Standard versions list DC 2000V / DC 1500V, while the supplied V-ocean and Premiere datasheets list DC 1500V. V-ocean versions have dedicated connector and frame specifications. The Premiere datasheet specifies operation up to +85°C; other versions list +70°C.

The Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.24%/°C. Use the version-specific tables for dimensions, weight, maximum system voltage, connector, mechanical loading, and packaging. Power classes available within each version are shown in its electrical table.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, version, quantity, and destination. Our MOQ is only one Pallet, FOB Shanghai.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard aluminium 700-730w product overview

700-730W

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-B132DS700HSN-210-B132DS705HSN-210-B132DS710HSN-210-B132DS715HSN-210-B132DS720HSN-210-B132DS725HSN-210-B132DS730
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]700705710715720725730
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.7841.8741.9642.0542.1442.2342.32
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]16.7616.8416.9317.0217.1017.1817.26
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.7749.8749.9750.0750.1750.2750.37
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]17.8117.9017.9918.0818.1718.2618.35
Module Efficiency [%]22.522.722.923.023.223.323.5

Premiere Aluminium 730-750W

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-B132DS730HSN-210-B132DS735HSN-210-B132DS740HSN-210-B132DS745HSN-210-B132DS750
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]730735740745750
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]42.3242.4142.5042.5942.68
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]17.2617.3417.4217.5017.58
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50.3750.4750.5750.6750.77
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]18.3518.4418.5318.6218.71
Module Efficiency [%]23.523.723.824.024.1
SpecificationValue
Cell TypeHJT
Cell Configuration132 half-cells (6 × 22)
Junction BoxIP68
Cable4 mm²; +350 / -250 mm or customized; UV resistant
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm

Standard Aluminium 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameAnodized aluminium alloy
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Weight36.5 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202B (2000V) / PV-H1 (1500V) / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet33
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ594

Standard Alloy Steel 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameAlloy steel
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 30 mm
Weight39.9 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202B (2000V) / PV-H1 (1500V) / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)7,000 / 3,000 Pa
Modules per Pallet35
Pallets per 40HQ16
Modules per 40HQ560

Standard Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameComposite material
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35 mm
Weight37.8 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202B (2000V) / PV-H1 (1500V) / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet31
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ558

Standard Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameComposite material
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35 mm
Weight38.4 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202B (2000V) / PV-H1 (1500V) / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet31
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ558

V-ocean Aluminium 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameAnodized aluminium alloy
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Weight37.9 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202D
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet33
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ594

V-ocean Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameComposite material
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35 mm
Weight37.8 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202D
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet31
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ558

V-ocean Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameComposite material
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35 mm
Weight38.4 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202D
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet31
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ558

Premiere Aluminium 730-750W

SpecificationValue
FrameAnodized aluminium alloy
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Weight36.5 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet33
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ594
SpecificationValue
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.04%/°C
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature44 ± 2°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Tolerance of Pmax0 to +3%
Power Selection0 to +5 W
Safety ClassClass II
VersionOperating TemperatureMaximum System VoltageBifaciality
Standard Aluminium 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 2000V / DC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
Standard Alloy Steel 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 2000V / DC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
Standard Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 2000V / DC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
Standard Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 2000V / DC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
V-ocean Aluminium 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
V-ocean Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
V-ocean Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%
Premiere Aluminium 730-750W-40°C to +85°CDC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%

Standard Aluminium 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 36.5 kg; 33 modules per pallet and 594 modules per 40HQ.

Download Standard Aluminium 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Standard Aluminium 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard aluminium 700-730w product overview
Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard alloy steel 700-730w product overview

Standard Alloy Steel 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 39.9 kg; 35 modules per pallet and 560 modules per 40HQ.

Download Standard Alloy Steel 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Standard Alloy Steel 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

Standard Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 37.8 kg; 31 modules per pallet and 558 modules per 40HQ.

Download Standard Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Standard Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard composite 700-730w product overview
Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT standard composite 700-730w product overview

Standard Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 38.4 kg; 31 modules per pallet and 558 modules per 40HQ.

Download Standard Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Standard Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

V-ocean Aluminium 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 37.9 kg; 33 modules per pallet and 594 modules per 40HQ.

Download V-ocean Aluminium 700-730W datasheet PDF Download V-ocean Aluminium 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean aluminium 700-730w product overview
Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean composite 700-730w product overview

V-ocean Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 37.8 kg; 31 modules per pallet and 558 modules per 40HQ.

Download V-ocean Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W datasheet PDF Download V-ocean Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

V-ocean Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W

HSN-210-B132DS; 38.4 kg; 31 modules per pallet and 558 modules per 40HQ.

Download V-ocean Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W datasheet PDF Download V-ocean Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT v-ocean composite 700-730w product overview
Huasun HSN-210-B132DS HJT premiere aluminium 730-750w product overview

Premiere Aluminium 730-750W

HSN-210-B132DS; 36.5 kg; 33 modules per pallet and 594 modules per 40HQ.

Download Premiere Aluminium 730-750W datasheet PDF Download Premiere Aluminium 730-750W Datasheet (PDF)

Specify this version when sending your inquiry.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top