x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Huasun HSN-210P-B132DS HJT aluminium 720-760w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210P-B132DS 720-760W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 760W solar panel container illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ
  • Huasun HSN-210P-B132DS HJT aluminium 720-760w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210P-B132DS 720-760W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 760W solar panel container illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ

Huasun Solar Panels HJT Module 760W 740W 720W

Model: HSN-210P-B132DS

Power Range: 720-760W

Cell Technology: HJT, 132 half-cells

Module Efficiency: 23.2%-24.5% (STC)

Frame: Anodized aluminium alloy

Packaging: 33 modules/pallet; 594 modules/40HQ

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download Aluminium 720-760W datasheet PDF Download Huasun Aluminium 720-760W Datasheet

Description

The Huasun Solar panels Himalaya Plus HSN-210P-B132DS family covers 720-760W HJT solar modules with 132 half-cells and dual-glass construction. The HSN-210P-B132DS family offers nine power classes from 720W to 760W and STC module efficiency up to 24.5%. It specifies 90 ± 5% bifaciality and DC 2000V / DC 1500V maximum system voltage. Please confirm the required voltage configuration and matching components for the project.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, version, quantity, and destination for availability and a detailed quotation. We are always here to support you.

Huasun HSN-210P-B132DS HJT aluminium 720-760w product overview

Aluminium 720-760W

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210P-B132DS720HSN-210P-B132DS725HSN-210P-B132DS730HSN-210P-B132DS735HSN-210P-B132DS740HSN-210P-B132DS745HSN-210P-B132DS750HSN-210P-B132DS755HSN-210P-B132DS760
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]720725730735740745750755760
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.5541.6341.7141.8041.8841.9742.0542.1342.22
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]17.3317.4217.5017.5917.6717.7517.8417.9218.00
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.4649.5649.6649.7649.8649.9650.0650.1650.26
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]18.4418.5318.6218.7118.8018.8918.9819.0619.15
Module Efficiency [%]23.223.323.523.723.824.024.124.324.5

 

SpecificationValue
Cell TypeHJT
Cell Configuration132 half-cells (6 × 22)
Junction BoxIP68
Cable4 mm²; +350 / -250 mm or customized; UV resistant
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm

Aluminium 720-760W

SpecificationValue
FrameAnodized aluminium alloy
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Weight37.8 kg
ConnectorPV-ZH202B / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet33
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ594

The container illustration matches the datasheet configuration of 594 modules per 40HQ.

SpecificationValue
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.04%/°C
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature44 ± 2°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Tolerance of Pmax0 to +3%
Power Selection0 to +5 W
Safety ClassClass II
VersionOperating TemperatureMaximum System VoltageBifaciality
Aluminium 720-760W-40°C to +70°CDC 2000V / DC 1500V (IEC)90 ± 5%

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top