x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • LONGi Hi-MO X6 LR5-54HTH 420W-440W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH solar panel mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi Hi-MO X6 Explorer LR5-54HTH 420W-440W overview
  • LONGi 420W-440W solar panel pallet illustration
  • LONGi 420W-440W solar panel container packaging illustration
  • LONGi Hi-MO X6 LR5-54HTH 420W-440W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH solar panel mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi Hi-MO X6 Explorer LR5-54HTH 420W-440W overview
  • LONGi 420W-440W solar panel pallet illustration
  • LONGi 420W-440W solar panel container packaging illustration

Longi BC Solar Panels 420W 430W 440W

Model: LONGi Hi-MO X6 Explorer LR5-54HTH

Cell Orientation: 108 (6 × 18) cells

Power Range: 420-440W

Glass: Single glass, 3.2 mm coated tempered glass

Module Efficiency: 21.5%-22.5% (STC)

Warranty: 15-year materials and processing; 25-year linear power output

Packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 936 pcs/40′ HC

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

PDF document LONGi Hi-MO X6 Explorer LR5-54HTH 420-440W Datasheet

Description

LONGi Hi-MO X6 Explorer – LR5-54HTH 420-440W

The LONGi LR5-54HTH series offers 420W to 440W BC modules for the distribution market, including 420W, 430W, and 440W options. Its 108-cell layout combines a 1722 × 1134 mm footprint with a 30 mm frame and 3.2 mm coated tempered front glass.

  • Module efficiency of 21.5% to 22.5% under STC
  • 20.8 kg module weight and IP68 junction box
  • Pmax temperature coefficient of -0.290%/°C
  • 15-year materials and processing warranty
  • 25-year linear power output warranty

The datasheet lists IEC 61215, IEC 61730, and UL 61730. It specifies first-year power degradation below 1.5% and 0.40% per year during years 2-25. Review the STC and NOCT tables below when comparing power ratings, and contact Pretapower for availability and a quotation.

LONGi Hi-MO X6 Explorer LR5-54HTH 420W-440W overview
ParameterSpecification
Cell Orientation108 (6 × 18)
Junction BoxIP68
Output Cable4 mm², ±1,200 mm; length customizable
GlassSingle glass, 3.2 mm coated tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy frame
Weight20.8 kg
Dimensions1722 × 1134 × 30 mm; length and width tolerance ±2 mm
Packaging36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 936 pcs/40′ HC
ParameterSpecification
Operational Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Power Output Tolerance0 to +3%
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 V (IEC/UL)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating25 A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45 ± 2°C
Protection ClassClass II
Fire RatingUL Type 1 or 2; IEC Class C

Mechanical Loading

ParameterSpecification
Front Side Maximum Static Loading5,400 Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading2,400 Pa
Hailstone Test25 mm hailstone at 23 m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)

ParameterSpecification
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.230%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.290%/°C

STC

ParameterLR5-54HTH-420MLR5-54HTH-425MLR5-54HTH-430MLR5-54HTH-435MLR5-54HTH-440M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]420425430435440
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]38.7338.9339.1339.3339.53
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]14.0014.0714.1514.2214.30
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]32.4432.6432.8433.0433.24
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]12.9513.0313.1013.1713.24
Module Efficiency [%]21.521.822.022.322.5

STC: AM 1.5, irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C.

NOCT

ParameterLR5-54HTH-420MLR5-54HTH-425MLR5-54HTH-430MLR5-54HTH-435MLR5-54HTH-440M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]314318321325329
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]36.3636.5536.7436.9337.11
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]11.3111.3611.4311.4911.55
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]29.6029.7829.9730.1530.33
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]10.6010.6710.7210.7810.85

NOCT conditions: AM 1.5, irradiance 800 W/m², ambient temperature 20°C, wind speed 1 m/s. Test uncertainty for Pmax: ±3%. Source: LONGi LR5-54HTH 420-440M datasheet, 20230926V19 DG.

LONGi 420W, 430W and 440W Solar Panels

Choose the LR5-54HTH power rating that matches your project requirements. The series includes five ratings from 420W to 440W. Send Pretapower your selected wattage, required quantity, and destination to request a detailed quotation.

LONGi 420W-440W solar panel pallet illustration
LONGi 420W-440W solar panel container packaging illustration

Packaging and Delivery

The datasheet specifies 36 modules per pallet, 216 modules per 20′ GP container, and 936 modules per 40′ HC container. Confirm availability, order quantity, shipping arrangements, and delivery timing with Pretapower before ordering.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top