x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W product overview
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W pallet packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W container packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W product overview
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W pallet packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W container packaging illustration

Longi HJT BC Solar Panels 665W 670W 675W 680W 685W

Model: LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD

Cell Orientation: 144 (6 × 24)

Power Range: 665-685W

Module Efficiency: 24.60%–25.40% (STC)

Glass: Dual glass, 2.0 mm semi-tempered glass

Warranty: 15-year product materials and workmanship; 30-year linear power output

Packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 144 pcs/20′ GP; 720 pcs/40′ HC

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

PDF documentDownload LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W Datasheet (PDF)

Description

LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD 665-685W

Longi BC solar panels 665W, 670W, 675W, 680W, 685W use a 144 (6 × 24) cell layout, with module efficiency from 24.60% to 25.40% under STC. The module measures 2382 × 1134 × 30 mm and weighs 33.5 kg. Its construction combines dual glass, 2.0 mm semi-tempered glass, with an IP68 junction box. The manufacturer specifies 15-year product materials and workmanship; 30-year linear power output.

Send Pretapower your selected wattage, order quantity and destination to confirm availability and request a quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W product overview
ParameterSpecification
ModelLONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD
Cell Orientation144 (6 × 24)
Junction BoxIP68
Output Cable4 mm², +400/-200 mm or ±1,400 mm; length customizable
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm semi-tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy
Weight33.5 kg
Dimensions2382 × 1134 × 30 mm; length/width tolerance ±2 mm
Packaging36 pcs/pallet; 144 pcs/20′ GP; 720 pcs/40′ HC
ParameterSpecification
Operational Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Power Output Tolerance0 to +3%
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30 A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45 ± 2°C
Protection ClassClass II
Fire RatingIEC Class C
Bifaciality60 ± 5%

Mechanical Loading

ParameterSpecification
Front Side Maximum Static Loading5,400 Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading2,400 Pa
Hailstone Test25 mm hailstone at 23 m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)

ParameterSpecification
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.210%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.240%/°C

STC

ParameterLR7-72HJD-665MLR7-72HJD-670MLR7-72HJD-675MLR7-72HJD-680MLR7-72HJD-685M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]665670675680685
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]55.1055.2055.3055.4055.50
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]15.2815.3615.4415.5215.60
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]45.5145.6145.7145.8145.91
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]14.6114.6914.7714.8414.92
Module Efficiency [%]24.6024.8025.0025.2025.40

STC: AM 1.5; irradiance 1,000 W/m²; cell temperature 25°C.

LONGi 665-685W Solar Panels for Your Order

Send your preferred power rating, required quantity, project location and delivery schedule to Pretapower. We can help confirm the available model and prepare a quotation based on your purchasing requirements.

LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W pallet packaging illustration
LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-685W container packaging illustration

Packaging and Delivery

Datasheet packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 144 pcs/20′ GP; 720 pcs/40′ HC. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai. Contact Pretapower to confirm stock, shipping arrangements and delivery timing before ordering.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top