x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD 665W-690W technology overview
  • LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD solar panel front and rear
  • LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD module dimensions and mounting drawing
  • LONGi solar panels packed on pallets
  • LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD 665W-690W technology overview
  • LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD solar panel front and rear
  • LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD module dimensions and mounting drawing
  • LONGi solar panels packed on pallets

Longi HIBC Solar Panels 690W 685W 680W 144 Cells Hi-MO S10

Model: LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD

Cell Orientation: 144 (6 × 24) cells

Power Range: 665-690W

Cell Technology: N-type HIBC (Hybrid Interdigitated Back Contact) with TaiRay wafers

Glass: Dual glass, 2.0 + 2.0 mm

Module Efficiency: 24.62%-25.54% (STC)

Warranty: 15-year product; 30-year performance

Packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 720 pcs/40′ HC

MOQ: One pallet

FOB:Shanghai

PDF document LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD 665-690W Datasheet

Description

LONGi Hi-MO S10 Solar Panels – LR7-72HJD Series

The LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD series combines N-type HIBC (Hybrid Interdigitated Back Contact) cell technology with TaiRay wafers and a front surface without gridlines. This 144-cell bifacial dual-glass module offers 665W to 690W under STC, including 680W, 685W and 690W options.

  • Module efficiency of 24.62% to 25.54% under STC
  • Pmax temperature coefficient of -0.240%/°C
  • 2382 × 1134 × 30 mm dimensions and 32.5 kg module weight
  • 15-year product warranty and 30-year performance warranty
  • Specified power degradation of 1% in the first year and 0.35% per year from years 2 to 30

The datasheet lists IEC 61215 and IEC 61730. Review the electrical, operating and mechanical parameters below when selecting modules for your project, contact Pretapower for availability and a quotation.

LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD 665W-690W technology overview
Mechanical ParametersSpecification
Cell Orientation144 (6 × 24)
Junction BoxIP68, three diodes
Output Cable4 mm²; +400/-200 mm or ±1,400 mm; length customizable
GlassDual glass, 2.0 + 2.0 mm semi-tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy frame
Weight32.5 kg
Dimensions2382 × 1134 × 30 mm; length and width tolerance ±2 mm
Packaging36 pcs/pallet; 144 pcs/20′ GP; 720 pcs/40′ HC
Operating ParameterSpecification
Module [T98] Max70°C
Operational Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Power Output Tolerance0 to +3%
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30 A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45 ± 2°C
Protection ClassClass II
Bifaciality (Pmax)60 ± 5%
Fire RatingIEC Class C

Mechanical Loading

ParameterSpecification
Minimum Designed Mechanical Load1,600 Pa / 1,600 Pa
Front Side Maximum Static Loading5,400 Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading2,400 Pa
Hailstone Test25 mm hailstone at 23 m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)

ParameterSpecification
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.210%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.240%/°C
ParameterLR7-72HJD-665MLR7-72HJD-670MLR7-72HJD-675MLR7-72HJD-680MLR7-72HJD-685MLR7-72HJD-690M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]665670675680685690
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]55.1055.2055.3055.4055.5055.60
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]15.2815.3615.4415.5215.6015.68
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]45.5145.6145.7145.8145.9146.01
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]14.6114.6914.7714.8414.9215.00
Module Efficiency [%]24.6224.8024.9925.1725.3625.54

STC: irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, AM 1.5. Test uncertainty for Pmax: ±3%. Source: LONGi LR7-72HJD 665-690M datasheet, BGV03 20260618.

LONGi Hi-MO S10 Solar Panels

Compare the 680W, 685W, and 690W LR7-72HJD options for your project. The series uses 144 cells and bifacial dual-glass construction, with a Pmax bifaciality rating of 60 ± 5%. Share your required power rating, quantity, and destination with Pretapower to request a quotation.

LONGi Hi-MO S10 LR7-72HJD solar panel front and rear
LONGi solar panels packed on pallets

Packaging and Delivery

The Longi HJT and BC solar panels have 36 modules per pallet, 144 modules per 20′ GP container, and 720 modules per 40′ HC container.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top