x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module pallet packaging illustration
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module aluminium alloy frame product overview
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module gfrp composite frame product overview
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module high-strength alloy steel frame product overview
  • Risen 740-760W HJT container packaging illustration, 594 modules for aluminium or GFRP frames
  • Risen solar module cartons stacked on pallets inside a delivery truck
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module pallet packaging illustration
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module aluminium alloy frame product overview
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module gfrp composite frame product overview
  • Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module high-strength alloy steel frame product overview
  • Risen 740-760W HJT container packaging illustration, 594 modules for aluminium or GFRP frames
  • Risen solar module cartons stacked on pallets inside a delivery truck

Risen HJT Solar Panels 760W 750W 740W

Model: Risen Hyper-ion Ultra RSM132-8-740-760BHDG

Cell Technology: n-type bifacial HJT (heterojunction)

Power Range: 740-760W

Module Efficiency: 23.8%-24.5% (STC)

Frame: Aluminium alloy / GFRP composite / high-strength alloy steel

Product Warranty: 15 years

Linear Power Warranty: 30 years

Packaging: Aluminium/GFRP: 33 per pallet, 594 per 40HQ; steel: 36 per pallet, 576 per 40HQ

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download PDF datasheetDownload Aluminium Alloy Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Download PDF datasheetDownload GFRP Composite Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Download PDF datasheetDownload High-Strength Alloy Steel Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Description

The Risen Hyper-ion Ultra RSM132-8-740-760BHDG series offers 740W, 745W, 750W, 755W, and 760W modules with 132 n-type HJT cells and front-side module efficiency from 23.8% to 24.5% under STC. The Risen HJT solar panels feature aluminium-alloy, GFRP composite, and high-strength alloy-steel three frames. Electrical ratings are the same across the three supplied frame datasheets; thickness, weight, and packaging vary. Use the version-specific PDF links and comparison table to select the required configuration.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, frame version, quantity, destination, and delivery schedule to request availability and a quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai. We are always here to support you.

Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module aluminium alloy frame product overview

The following electrical ratings apply to all three frame versions in the supplied datasheets.

Electrical Data (STC)

ParameterRSM132-8-740BHDGRSM132-8-745BHDGRSM132-8-750BHDGRSM132-8-755BHDGRSM132-8-760BHDG
Rated Power (Pmax) [Wp]740745750755760
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50.4750.5450.6050.6850.75
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]18.5618.6518.7418.8318.92
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]42.3242.3842.4442.5042.56
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]17.5017.5917.6817.7717.86
Module Efficiency [%]23.824.024.124.324.5

STC: irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, air mass AM 1.5 according to EN 60904-3. Module efficiencies are rounded as shown in the datasheets.

Electrical Data (BNPI)

ParameterRSM132-8-740BHDGRSM132-8-745BHDGRSM132-8-750BHDGRSM132-8-755BHDGRSM132-8-760BHDG
Rated Power (Pmax) [Wp]830835841846852
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50.4750.5450.6050.6850.75
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]20.8120.9121.0121.1121.21
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]42.3242.3842.4442.5042.56
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]19.6019.7119.8119.9120.02

BNPI: front-side irradiance 1,000 W/m², rear-side irradiance 135 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, air mass AM 1.5. Power measurement tolerance: ±3%.

SpecificationValue
Solar Cellsn-type HJT
Cell Configuration132 cells (6 × 11 + 6 × 11)
Front Glass2.0 mm high-transmission, AR-coated heat-strengthened glass
Rear Glass2.0 mm heat-strengthened glass
Junction BoxPotted, IP68, 1500 VDC, 3 Schottky bypass diodes
Cables4.0 mm²; 350 mm (+), 230 mm (-), connectors included; or customized length
ConnectorPV-SY02 / Others
Maximum Mechanical Test Load5,400 Pa front / 2,400 Pa rear, under the specified installation method

Frame and Packaging Comparison

SpecificationAluminium Alloy FrameGFRP Composite FrameHigh-Strength Alloy Steel Frame
Frame MaterialAnodized aluminium alloy, silverGFRP composite, blackHigh-strength alloy steel
Module Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm2384 × 1303 × 33 mm2384 × 1303 × 30 mm
Module Weight37.5 kg38.5 kg39.5 kg
Modules per Pallet333336
Modules per 40HQ Container594594576
Pallets per 40HQ Container181816
Packaging Box Dimensions (L × W × H)1320 × 1125 × 2520 mm1320 × 1125 × 2520 mm1320 × 1125 × 2520 mm
Box Gross Weight1289 kg1322 kg1473 kg
SpecificationValue
Nominal Module Operating Temperature (NMOT)43 ± 2°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.047%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Operating Temperature (T98 ≤ 70°C Level)-40°C to +70°C
Maximum System Voltage1500 VDC
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Limiting Reverse Current35 A
Positive Power Tolerance0 to +3%
Bifacial Factor90 ± 5%
Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module aluminium alloy frame product overview

Aluminium Alloy Frame

Module dimensions: 2384 × 1303 × 33 mm. Weight: 37.5 kg. Packaging: 33 modules per pallet and 594 per 40HQ.

Download the Aluminium Alloy Frame datasheet (PDF)

Specify this frame version when sending your inquiry.

Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module aluminium alloy frame product overview
Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module gfrp composite frame product overview

GFRP Composite Frame

Module dimensions: 2384 × 1303 × 33 mm. Weight: 38.5 kg. Packaging: 33 modules per pallet and 594 per 40HQ.

Download the GFRP Composite Frame datasheet (PDF)

Specify this frame version when sending your inquiry.

High-Strength Alloy Steel Frame

Module dimensions: 2384 × 1303 × 30 mm. Weight: 39.5 kg. Packaging: 36 modules per pallet and 576 per 40HQ.

Download the High-Strength Alloy Steel Frame datasheet (PDF)

Specify this frame version when sending your inquiry.

Risen Hyper-ion Ultra 740-760W HJT module high-strength alloy steel frame product overview

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top