x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Risen Hyper-ion HJT 580W-605W solar module with pallet packaging illustration
  • Risen RSM110-8-580-605BHDG HJT module dimensions and mounting-hole drawing
  • Risen Hyper-ion RSM110-8-580-605BHDG bifacial HJT module product overview
  • Risen 605W HJT solar panels container packaging illustration, 700 modules per 40HQ container
  • Risen solar module cartons stacked on pallets inside a delivery truck
  • Risen Hyper-ion HJT 580W-605W solar module with pallet packaging illustration
  • Risen RSM110-8-580-605BHDG HJT module dimensions and mounting-hole drawing
  • Risen Hyper-ion RSM110-8-580-605BHDG bifacial HJT module product overview
  • Risen 605W HJT solar panels container packaging illustration, 700 modules per 40HQ container
  • Risen solar module cartons stacked on pallets inside a delivery truck

Risen Solar Panels HJT Module 605W 600W 595W 580W

Model: Risen Hyper-ion RSM110-8-580-605BHDG

Cell Technology: n-type HJT (heterojunction), bifacial

Cell Configuration: 110 cells (5 × 11 + 5 × 11)

Power Range: 580-605W

Module Efficiency: 22.2%-23.2% (STC)

Frame: High-strength alloy steel

Glass: Heat-strengthened front and rear glass; AR-coated front

Product Warranty: 15 years

Linear Power Warranty: 30 years

Packaging: 35 modules/pallet; 700 modules/40HQ container

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download PDF datasheet Risen Hyper-ion HJT 580W-605W Datasheet

Description

The Risen Hyper-ion RSM110-8-580-605BHDG series combines n-type HJT (heterojunction) cells, a bifacial glass-glass design and Hyper-link interconnection. It includes 580W, 595W, 600W and 605W options, with six power ratings from 580W to 605W and module efficiency from 22.2% to 23.2% under STC.

This version uses a high-strength alloy steel frame. Each module has 110 cells, measures 2384 × 1096 × 30 mm and weighs 34 kg. The front glass has an anti-reflective coating, and the junction box is IP68-rated with three Schottky bypass diodes.

The Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.24%/°C, with a nominal module operating temperature of 43 ± 2°C. The specified bifacial factor is 85 ± 10%. The datasheet’s 10% rear-side power-gain table is a comparison scenario; actual rear-side contribution depends on mounting structure, height, tilt angle and ground albedo.

Risen lists a 15-year product warranty and a 30-year linear power warranty, subject to its valid Limited Product Warranty. Certificate applicability varies by market and should be confirmed for the destination. The packaging configuration is 35 modules per pallet and 700 modules per 40HQ container.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, required quantity, destination and delivery schedule to request availability and a quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

Risen Hyper-ion RSM110-8-580-605BHDG bifacial HJT module product overview

Electrical Data (STC)

ParameterRSM110-8-580BHDGRSM110-8-585BHDGRSM110-8-590BHDGRSM110-8-595BHDGRSM110-8-600BHDGRSM110-8-605BHDG
Rated Power (Pmax) [Wp]580585590595600605
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]41.9542.0342.1142.1942.2742.35
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]17.5017.6017.6917.7917.8817.97
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]34.8634.9535.0435.1235.2035.28
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]16.6416.7416.8416.9517.0517.15
Module Efficiency [%]22.222.422.622.823.023.2

STC: irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C and air mass AM 1.5 according to EN 60904-3. Module efficiency values are rounded as presented in the datasheet.

Electrical Data (NMOT)

ParameterRSM110-8-580BHDGRSM110-8-585BHDGRSM110-8-590BHDGRSM110-8-595BHDGRSM110-8-600BHDGRSM110-8-605BHDG
Rated Power (Pmax) [Wp]442.6446.4450.2454.2457.9461.6
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]39.3139.3839.4639.5339.6139.68
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]14.3514.4314.5114.5914.6614.74
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]32.5932.6832.7632.8432.9132.99
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]13.5813.6613.7413.8313.9113.99

NMOT: irradiance 800 W/m², ambient temperature 20°C and wind speed 1 m/s.

SpecificationValue
Solar Cellsn-type HJT
Cell Configuration110 cells (5 × 11 + 5 × 11)
Module Dimensions2384 × 1096 × 30 mm
Weight34 kg
Front Glass (Superstrate)High-transmission, AR-coated heat-strengthened glass
Rear Glass (Substrate)Heat-strengthened glass
FrameHigh-strength alloy steel
Junction BoxPotted, IP68, 1500 VDC, 3 Schottky bypass diodes
Cables4.0 mm²; positive (+) 350 mm, negative (-) 230 mm, connectors included; or customized length
ConnectorRisen Twinsel PV-SY02, IP68

Packaging Configuration

SpecificationValue
Container Type40 ft HQ
Modules per Container700
Modules per Pallet35
Pallets per Container20
Packaging Box Dimensions (L × W × H)2395 × 1075 × 1235 mm
Box Gross Weight1230 kg
SpecificationValue
Nominal Module Operating Temperature (NMOT)43 ± 2°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.047%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Operational Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Maximum System Voltage1500 VDC
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Limiting Reverse Current35 A
Positive Power Tolerance0 to +3%
Bifacial Factor85 ± 10%

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top