x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Tongwei TWMNF-66QD 740W-765W solar panel with 264 cells
  • Tongwei TWMNF-66QD solar panel dimensions and mounting drawing
  • Tongwei TNC 3.0 TWMNF-66QD 740W-765W bifacial module overview
  • Tongwei 740W-765W 264 cells solar panels by pallet
  • Tongwei 760W solar panels per container, 594 pieces
  • Tongwei TWMNF-66QD 740W-765W solar panel with 264 cells
  • Tongwei TWMNF-66QD solar panel dimensions and mounting drawing
  • Tongwei TNC 3.0 TWMNF-66QD 740W-765W bifacial module overview
  • Tongwei 740W-765W 264 cells solar panels by pallet
  • Tongwei 760W solar panels per container, 594 pieces

Tongwei Solar Panels 740W 750W 760W 765W 264 Cells

Model: TWMNF-66QD

Cell: TNC 3.0, 264 cells (6 × 44)

Power Range: 740-765W

Glass: Dual glass, 2.0 mm front + 2.0 mm rear

Module Efficiency: 23.8%-24.6% (STC)

Warranty: 12-year material and workmanship; 30-year linear power output

Packaging: 33 pcs/pallet; 594 pcs/40′ HC

PDF download Tongwei TWMNF-66QD Solar Panels 740-765W Datasheet

Description

Tongwei TWMNF-66QD 740W-765W solar panels combine TNC 3.0 N-type technology, 264 cells, and dual-glass construction for C&I rooftops and utility-scale PV plants. The series covers 740W to 765W, including 740W, 750W, 760W, and 765W options, with module efficiency from 23.8% to 24.6% under STC.

The bifacial design has a Pmax bifaciality coefficient of 85 ± 5%, while the Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.26%/°C. Each module measures 2384 × 1303 × 33 mm and weighs 37.7 kg. Tongwei lists a 12-year material and workmanship warranty and a 30-year linear power output warranty. Welcome to inquire about availability and pallet pricing for your project.

Tongwei TNC 3.0 TWMNF-66QD 740W-765W bifacial module overview
Parameter740W745W750W755W760W765W
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]740745750755760765
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.8049.9550.1050.2550.4050.55
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]18.8118.8718.9318.9919.0519.11
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]41.6941.8642.0242.1842.3442.50
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]17.7517.8017.8517.9017.9518.00
Module Efficiency [%]23.824.024.124.324.524.6

STC: irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, AM 1.5. Power measurement tolerance: ±3%. These electrical parameters are for module grading, not individual modules. Source: Tongwei TWMNF-66QD datasheet, Ver.20260715.

SpecificationDetails
Cell TypeTNC
Cell Orientation264 (6 × 44)
Dimensions2384 ± 2 × 1303 ± 2 × 33 mm
Weight37.7 kg
Front Glass2.0 mm AR-coated semi-tempered glass
Rear Glass2.0 mm semi-tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy frame
Junction BoxIP68, 3 diodes
Cable4.0 mm²
Cable Length+400 mm / -600 mm or ±1,400 mm; length customizable
Maximum Static Test Load5,400 Pa (positive) / 2,400 Pa (negative)
Packaging (per pallet)33 pcs
Packaging (per 40′ HC)594 pcs

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top