x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • JA Solar 645W 650W 660W 670W JAM66D50-GB n-type bifacial double glass solar panels
  • JA Solar 670W JAM66D50-GB n-type bifacial double glass solar panel
  • JA Solar 645W-670W solar panels bulk supply from China by pallet
  • JA Solar 670W solar panels per container, 576 pieces
  • JA Solar 645W-670W JAM66D50-GB solar panel mechanical drawings
  • JA Solar 645W-670W premium modules features
  • JA Solar 645W 650W 660W 670W JAM66D50-GB n-type bifacial double glass solar panels
  • JA Solar 670W JAM66D50-GB n-type bifacial double glass solar panel
  • JA Solar 645W-670W solar panels bulk supply from China by pallet
  • JA Solar 670W solar panels per container, 576 pieces
  • JA Solar 645W-670W JAM66D50-GB solar panel mechanical drawings
  • JA Solar 645W-670W premium modules features

JA Solar Panels 670W 660W 645W JAM66D50 GB

CheckModel: JA JAM66D50-GB

CheckCell: Mono

CheckPower Range: 645-670W

CheckGlass: Dual glass

CheckCertification: IEC 61215, IEC 61730

CheckLead Time:7-10 days

CheckPayment: T/T, Credit Card, Paypal, Western Union

CheckWarranty: 30 Years (12-Year Product Warranty)

CheckMOQ: One pallet of 36 pieces

pdf documentJA Solar Panels 645W-670W Datasheet

Description

Pretapower provides you with JA JAM66D50-GB n-type bifacial double-glass solar panels in 645W, 650W, 655W, 660W, 665W, and 670W, all Grade A with competitive prices. The string of numbers on the back of each solar panel is the barcode of the product; you can check and identify it on the authenticity page of the JA official website. Each panel comes with a 12-year product warranty and a 30-year linear power output warranty. Our MOQ is one pallet of 36 pieces, and we provide comprehensive after-sales service. Feel free to reach out.

JA solar panel all model
ParameterJAM66D50-645/GBJAM66D50-650/GBJAM66D50-655/GBJAM66D50-660/GBJAM66D50-665/GBJAM66D50-670/GB
Rated Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]645650655660665670
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.9650.0550.1450.2350.3250.41
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmp) [V]40.9841.1741.3641.5641.7541.93
Short Circuit Current (Isc) [A]16.5316.5816.6316.6816.7316.78
Maximum Power Current (Imp) [A]15.7415.7915.8415.8915.9315.98
Module Efficiency [%]23.924.124.224.424.624.8
Power Tolerance0~+3%0~+3%0~+3%0~+3%0~+3%0~+3%
ParameterValue
CellMono (n-type)
No. of Cells198 (6×33)
Dimensions2382±2mm × 1134±2mm × 30±1mm
Weight32.8kg
FrameAnodized Aluminium Alloy
Front Glass2.0mm, Anti-reflection Coating
Back Glass2.0mm, Heat Strengthened Glass
Junction BoxIP68, 3 diodes
ConnectorQC 4.10-351 / MC4-EVO2A
Cable Cross Section Size4mm² (IEC), 12 AWG (UL)
Cable Length (Including Connector)Portrait: 300mm(+) / 400mm(-); Landscape: 1400mm(+) / 1400mm(-)
Packaging Configuration36pcs/Pallet, 720pcs/40HQ Container
ParameterValue
Maximum System Voltage1500V DC
Operating Temperature-40℃~+70℃
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35A
Maximum Static Load, Front5400Pa (112 lb/ft²)
Maximum Static Load, Back2400Pa (50 lb/ft²)
NOCT45±2℃
Bifaciality85%±5%
Safety ClassClass Ⅱ
Fire PerformanceUL Type 29/Class C

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top