x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Trina Vertex N TSM-NEG21C.20 735W-760W bifacial dual glass solar panel
  • Trina Vertex N 760W 735W 740W solar panels from Pretapower
  • Trina Vertex N 735W-760W bifacial dual glass solar panels by pallet
  • Trina Vertex N 735W-760W solar panels per container, 594 pieces
  • Trina Vertex N 735W-760W solar panel mechanical drawings
  • Trina Vertex N TSM-NEG21C.20 735W-760W bifacial dual glass solar panel
  • Trina Vertex N 760W 735W 740W solar panels from Pretapower
  • Trina Vertex N 735W-760W bifacial dual glass solar panels by pallet
  • Trina Vertex N 735W-760W solar panels per container, 594 pieces
  • Trina Vertex N 735W-760W solar panel mechanical drawings

Trina Solar Panels 760W 750W 735W NEG21C.20

CheckModel: TSM-NEG21C.20

CheckCell: N-Type monocrystalline

CheckPower Range: 735-760W

CheckGlass: Dual glass

CheckCertification: IEC 61215, IEC 61730

CheckLead Time:7-10 days

CheckWarranty: 30 Years (12-Year Product Warranty)

CheckMOQ: One pallet of 33 pieces

pdf download Trina 735-760W Solar Panel Vertex N Dual Glass

Description

Trina solar panels 735W-760W are high-output N-type i-TOPCon bifacial dual-glass modules built for utility-scale and C&I projects. Dual-glass construction and bifacial generation can add extra output in reflective environments, with up to 10%-20% additional backside power gain depending on site albedo. The 760W Trina solar module reaches up to 24.5% efficiency, uses an IP68-rated junction box, and is backed by a 12-year product warranty plus a 30-year power warranty.

Planning a bulk order? Share your project schedule, and we can help secure Trina solar panels 735W-760W to match your delivery timeline.

Trina-Vertex-solar-panels
ParameterNEG21C.20-735WNEG21C.20-740WNEG21C.20-745WNEG21C.20-750WNEG21C.20-755WNEG21C.20-760W
Peak Power Pmax (Wp)735740745750755760
Max Power Voltage Vmpp (V)41.9042.1042.3042.5042.7042.90
Max Power Current Impp (A)17.5517.5817.6217.6617.6917.72
Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V)49.9050.1050.3050.5050.7050.90
Short Circuit Current Isc (A)18.6518.6918.7318.7718.8118.85
Module Efficiency (%)23.723.824.024.124.324.5
Power Tolerance0~+5W0~+5W0~+5W0~+5W0~+5W0~+5W

Electrical Data at NOCT

ParameterNEG21C.20-735WNEG21C.20-740WNEG21C.20-745WNEG21C.20-750WNEG21C.20-755WNEG21C.20-760W
NOCT Max Power Pmax (Wp)564568572576580583
NOCT Max Power Voltage Vmpp (V)39.5039.7039.9040.1040.3040.40
NOCT Max Power Current Impp (A)14.2714.3014.3314.3614.4014.43
NOCT Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V)47.6047.8047.9048.1048.3048.50
NOCT Short Circuit Current Isc (A)15.0315.0615.0915.1315.1615.19
ParameterValue
Maximum System Voltage1500V DC (IEC)
Max Series Fuse Rating35A
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +70 degC
NOCT43 +/- 2 degC
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.26 %/degC
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.24 %/degC
Temperature Coefficient of Isc0.04 %/degC
Power Bifaciality85 +/- 5%
ParameterValue
Solar CellsN-type i-TOPCon Monocrystalline
No. of Cells264
Dimensions2384 x 1303 x 33 mm (93.86 x 51.30 x 1.30 inches)
Weight38.3 kg (84.4 lb)
FrameAnodized Aluminium Alloy
Front Glass2.0 mm, AR Coating Heat Strengthened Glass
Back Glass2.0 mm, Heat Strengthened Glass
J-BoxIP 68 rated
ConnectorTS4 Plus / TS4 / MC4 EVO2
Cable4.0 mm2, Portrait: 370/440 mm (length can be customized)
Power Bifaciality85 +/- 5%
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.26 %/degC
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.24 %/degC
Temperature Coefficient of Isc0.04 %/degC
NOCT43 +/- 2 degC
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +70 degC
Maximum System Voltage1500V DC (IEC)
Max Series Fuse Rating35A
Packaging33 pcs/box, 594 pcs/40′ container

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top