x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Tongwei TWMNH-66QD 645W-670W solar panel with 264 cells
  • Tongwei TWMNH-66QD solar panel dimensions and mounting drawing
  • Tongwei TNC 3.0 TWMNH-66QD 645W-670W bifacial module overview
  • Tongwei 645W-670W 264 cells solar panels by pallet
  • Tongwei 660W solar panels per container, 720 pieces
  • Tongwei TWMNH-66QD 645W-670W solar panel with 264 cells
  • Tongwei TWMNH-66QD solar panel dimensions and mounting drawing
  • Tongwei TNC 3.0 TWMNH-66QD 645W-670W bifacial module overview
  • Tongwei 645W-670W 264 cells solar panels by pallet
  • Tongwei 660W solar panels per container, 720 pieces

Tongwei Solar Panels 645W 660W 670W 264 Cells

Model: TWMNH-66QD

Cell: TNC 3.0, 264 cells (6 × 44)

Power Range: 645-670W

Glass: Dual glass, 2.0 mm front + 2.0 mm rear

Module Efficiency: 23.9%-24.8% (STC)

Warranty: 12-year material and workmanship; 30-year linear power output

Packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 720 pcs/40′ HC

PDF download Tongwei TWMNH-66QD Solar Panels 645-670W Datasheet

Description

Tongwei TWMNH-66QD solar panels combine TNC 3.0 N-type technology, 264 cells and dual-glass construction for C&I rooftops and utility-scale PV plants. The series covers 645W to 670W, including 645W, 660W and 670W options, with module efficiency from 23.9% to 24.8% under STC.

The bifacial design has a Pmax bifaciality coefficient of 85 ± 5%, while the Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.26%/°C. Each module measures 2382 × 1134 × 30 mm and weighs 32.7 kg. Tongwei lists a 12-year material and workmanship warranty and a 30-year linear power output warranty. Ask PP for availability and pallet pricing for your project anytime.

Tongwei TNC 3.0 TWMNH-66QD 645W-670W bifacial module overview
Parameter645W650W655W660W665W670W
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]645650655660665670
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50.0650.1950.3650.5250.6750.84
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]16.2816.3616.4316.5016.5716.64
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]41.6541.8141.9542.1042.2542.42
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]15.4915.5515.6215.6815.7415.80
Module Efficiency [ % ]23.924.124.224.424.624.8

STC: irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, AM 1.5. Power measurement tolerance: ±3%. These electrical parameters are for module grading, not individual modules. Source: Tongwei TWMNH-66QD datasheet, Ver.20260622.

SpecificationDetails
Cell TypeTNC
Cell Orientation264 (6 × 44)
Dimensions2382 ± 2 × 1134 ± 2 × 30 mm
Weight32.7 kg
Front Glass2.0 mm AR-coated semi-tempered glass
Rear Glass2.0 mm semi-tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy frame
Junction BoxIP68, 3 diodes
Cable4.0 mm²
Cable Length+400 mm / -600 mm or ±1,400 mm; length customizable
Maximum Static Test Load5,400 Pa (positive) / 2,400 Pa (negative)
Packaging (per pallet)36 pcs
Packaging (per 40′ HC)720 pcs

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top