x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W product overview
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W pallet packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W container packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W product overview
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W pallet packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W container packaging illustration

Longi BC Solar Panels 445W 450W 455W

Model: LONGi Hi-MO X6 Scientist LR5-54HTH

Cell Orientation: 108 (6 × 18)

Power Range: 445-455W

Module Efficiency: 22.8%–23.3% (STC)

Glass: Single glass, 3.2 mm coated tempered glass

Warranty: 25-year materials and processing; 25-year linear power output

Packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 936 pcs/40′ HC

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

PDF documentDownload LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W Datasheet (PDF)

Description

LONGi Hi-MO X6 Scientist LR5-54HTH 445-455W

Compare Longi 445W, 450W, and 455W modules for your project. This series uses a 108 (6 × 18) cell layout, with module efficiency from 22.8% to 23.3% under STC. The module measures 1722 × 1134 × 30 mm and weighs 20.8 kg. Its construction combines single glass, 3.2 mm coated tempered glass, with an IP68 junction box. The manufacturer specifies 25-year materials and processing; 25-year linear power output.

Send Pretapower your selected wattage, order quantity, and destination to confirm availability and request a detailed quotation. Our MOQ is only One Pallet.

LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W product overview
ParameterSpecification
ModelLONGi Hi-MO X6 Scientist LR5-54HTH
Cell Orientation108 (6 × 18)
Junction BoxIP68
Output Cable4 mm², ±1,200 mm; length customizable
GlassSingle glass, 3.2 mm coated tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy
Weight20.8 kg
Dimensions1722 × 1134 × 30 mm; length/width tolerance ±2 mm
Packaging36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 936 pcs/40′ HC
ParameterSpecification
Operational Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Power Output Tolerance0 to +3%
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 V (IEC/UL)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating25 A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45 ± 2°C
Protection ClassClass II
Fire RatingUL Type 1 or 2; IEC Class C

Mechanical Loading

ParameterSpecification
Front Side Maximum Static Loading5,400 Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading2,400 Pa
Hailstone Test25 mm hailstone at 23 m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)

ParameterSpecification
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.230%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.290%/°C

STC

ParameterLR5-54HTH-445MLR5-54HTH-450MLR5-54HTH-455M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]445450455
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]39.7339.9340.13
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]14.3714.4514.52
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]33.4433.6433.84
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]13.3113.3813.45
Module Efficiency [%]22.823.023.3

STC: AM 1.5; irradiance 1,000 W/m²; cell temperature 25°C.

NOCT

ParameterLR5-54HTH-445MLR5-54HTH-450MLR5-54HTH-455M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]332336340
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]37.3037.4937.68
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]11.6111.6711.73
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]30.5130.7030.88
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]10.9010.9511.02

NOCT conditions: AM 1.5; irradiance 800 W/m²; ambient temperature 20°C; wind speed 1 m/s.

LONGi 445-455W Solar Panels for Your Order

Send your preferred power rating, required quantity, project location and delivery schedule to Pretapower. We can help confirm the available model and prepare a quotation based on your purchasing requirements.

LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W pallet packaging illustration
LONGi LR5-54HTH 445-455W container packaging illustration

Packaging and Delivery

Datasheet packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 936 pcs/40′ HC. MOQ: One Pallet. Contact Pretapower to confirm stock, shipping arrangements, and delivery timing before ordering.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top