x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W product overview
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W pallet packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W container packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W solar panel front and back
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W mechanical dimensions
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W product overview
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W pallet packaging illustration
  • LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W container packaging illustration

Longi HJT BC Solar Panels 495W 500W 505W 510W

Model: LONGi EcoLife LR7-54HJD

Cell Orientation: 108 (6 × 18)

Power Range: 495-510W

Module Efficiency: 24.3%–25.0% (STC)

Glass: Double glass, 2.0 mm + 1.6 mm semi-tempered glass

Warranty: 30-year materials and processing; 30-year linear power output

Packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 864 pcs/40′ HC

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

PDF documentDownload LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W Datasheet (PDF)

Description

LONGi EcoLife LR7-54HJD 495-510W

This Longi BC solar panels 495W, 500W, 505W, 510W series uses a 108 (6 × 18) cell layout, with module efficiency from 24.3% to 25.0% under STC. The module measures 1800 × 1134 × 30 mm and weighs 23.5 kg. Its construction combines double glass, 2.0 mm + 1.6 mm semi-tempered glass, with an IP68 junction box. The manufacturer specifies 30-year materials and processing; 30-year linear power output.

Send Pretapower your selected wattage, order quantity, and destination to request a quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W product overview
ParameterSpecification
ModelLONGi EcoLife LR7-54HJD
Cell Orientation108 (6 × 18)
Junction BoxIP68
Output Cable4 mm², +400/-200 mm or ±1,200 mm; length customizable
GlassDouble glass, 2.0 mm + 1.6 mm semi-tempered glass
FrameBlack anodized aluminum alloy
Weight23.5 kg
Dimensions1800 × 1134 × 30 mm; length/width tolerance ±2 mm
Packaging36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 864 pcs/40′ HC
ParameterSpecification
Operational Temperature-40°C to +85°C
Power Output Tolerance0 to +3%
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500 V (IEC)
Maximum Series Fuse Rating30 A
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature45 ± 2°C
Protection ClassClass II
Fire RatingIEC Class C

Mechanical Loading

ParameterSpecification
Front Side Maximum Static Loading6,000 Pa
Rear Side Maximum Static Loading3,600 Pa
Hailstone Test25 mm hailstone at 23 m/s

Temperature Ratings (STC)

ParameterSpecification
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.050%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.210%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.240%/°C

STC

ParameterLR7-54HJD-495MLR7-54HJD-500MLR7-54HJD-505MLR7-54HJD-510M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]495500505510
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]41.2541.3541.4541.55
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]15.1915.3015.4115.52
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]34.0734.1734.2734.37
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]14.5314.6314.7414.84
Module Efficiency [%]24.324.524.725.0

STC: AM 1.5; irradiance 1,000 W/m²; cell temperature 25°C.

NOCT

ParameterLR7-54HJD-495MLR7-54HJD-500MLR7-54HJD-505MLR7-54HJD-510M
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]377380384388
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]39.2139.3039.4039.49
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]12.2012.2912.3812.46
Voltage at Maximum Power (Vmp) [V]32.3732.4732.5632.66
Current at Maximum Power (Imp) [A]11.6411.7211.8011.89

NOCT conditions: AM 1.5; irradiance 800 W/m²; ambient temperature 20°C; wind speed 1 m/s.

LONGi 495-510W Solar Panels for Your Order

Send your preferred power rating, required quantity, project location and delivery schedule to Pretapower. We can help confirm the available model and prepare a quotation based on your purchasing requirements.

LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W pallet packaging illustration
LONGi LR7-54HJD 495-510W container packaging illustration

Packaging and Delivery

Datasheet packaging: 36 pcs/pallet; 216 pcs/20′ GP; 864 pcs/40′ HC. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai. Contact Pretapower to confirm stock, shipping arrangements and delivery timing before ordering.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top