x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN 700-730W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 730W solar panel container illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT aluminium 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT alloy steel 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN 700-730W HJT solar panel pallet supply illustration
  • Huasun 730W solar panel container illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT aluminium 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT alloy steel 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT composite 700-730w product overview
  • Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT composite 700-730w product overview

Huasun Solar Panels HJT Module 730W 720W 700W

Model: HSN-210-B132DSN

Power Range: 700-730W

Cell Technology: HJT, 132 half-cells

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download Aluminium 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Aluminium 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Download Alloy Steel 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Alloy Steel 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Download Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Download Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W datasheet PDF Download Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W Datasheet (PDF)

Description

The Huasun Himalaya G12 HSN-210-B132DSN family covers 700-730W HJT solar modules with 132 half-cells and dual-glass construction. This page brings together the supplied product versions and their datasheets so buyers can compare the required electrical and mechanical configuration.

The DSN family offers aluminium, alloy-steel and two composite-frame constructions. All four supplied versions share the same electrical ratings, DC 1500V maximum system voltage and 75 ± 5% bifaciality. Compare the separate 37.8 kg and 38.4 kg composite versions before selecting mounting hardware.

The Pmax temperature coefficient is -0.24%/°C. Use the version-specific tables for dimensions, weight, maximum system voltage, connector, mechanical loading and packaging. Power classes available within each version are shown in its electrical table.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, version, quantity and destination for availability and a quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

Huasun HSN-210-B132DSN HJT aluminium 700-730w product overview

STC Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-B132DSN700HSN-210-B132DSN705HSN-210-B132DSN710HSN-210-B132DSN715HSN-210-B132DSN720HSN-210-B132DSN725HSN-210-B132DSN730
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]700705710715720725730
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.7841.8741.9642.0542.1442.2342.32
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]16.7616.8416.9317.0217.1017.1817.26
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.7749.8749.9750.0750.1750.2750.37
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]17.8117.9017.9918.0818.1718.2618.35
Module Efficiency [%]22.522.722.923.023.223.323.5

BNPI Electrical Characteristics

ParameterHSN-210-B132DSN700HSN-210-B132DSN705HSN-210-B132DSN710HSN-210-B132DSN715HSN-210-B132DSN720HSN-210-B132DSN725HSN-210-B132DSN730
Maximum Power (Pmax) [W]770776781787792798803
Voltage at Pmax (Vmp) [V]41.9242.0242.1142.2042.2942.3842.47
Current at Pmax (Imp) [A]18.3918.4818.5718.6618.7518.8418.93
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]49.9450.0450.1450.2450.3450.4450.54
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]19.6119.7119.8119.9120.0120.1120.21
SpecificationValue
Cell TypeHJT
Cell Configuration132 half-cells (6 × 22)
Junction BoxIP68
Cable4 mm²; +350 / -250 mm or customized; UV resistant
GlassDual glass, 2.0 mm

Aluminium 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameAnodized aluminium alloy
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Weight36.5 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet33
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ594

Alloy Steel 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameAlloy steel
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 30 mm
Weight39.9 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)7,000 / 3,000 Pa
Modules per Pallet35
Pallets per 40HQ16
Modules per 40HQ560

Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameComposite material
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35 mm
Weight37.8 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet31
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ558

Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W

SpecificationValue
FrameComposite material
Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 35 mm
Weight38.4 kg
ConnectorPV-H1 / MC4-Evo 2 / Others
Maximum Static Load (Front / Rear)5,400 / 2,400 Pa
Modules per Pallet31
Pallets per 40HQ18
Modules per 40HQ558
SpecificationValue
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.04%/°C
Nominal Operating Cell Temperature44 ± 2°C
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Tolerance of Pmax0 to +3%
Power Selection0 to +5 W
Safety ClassClass II
VersionOperating TemperatureMaximum System VoltageBifaciality
Aluminium 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)75 ± 5%
Alloy Steel 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)75 ± 5%
Composite 37.8 kg 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)75 ± 5%
Composite 38.4 kg 700-730W-40°C to +70°CDC 1500V (IEC)75 ± 5%

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top