x
Send Your Inquiry Today
Quick Quote
  • Risen Hyper-ion Anti-glare 710W-730W HJT module pallet packaging illustration
  • Risen RSM132-8-710-730BHDG anti-glare HJT module dimensions
  • Risen Hyper-ion Anti-glare 710W-730W HJT product overview
  • Risen 715W solar panel container packaging illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ
  • Risen solar module cartons stacked on pallets inside a delivery truck
  • Risen Hyper-ion Anti-glare 710W-730W HJT module pallet packaging illustration
  • Risen RSM132-8-710-730BHDG anti-glare HJT module dimensions
  • Risen Hyper-ion Anti-glare 710W-730W HJT product overview
  • Risen 715W solar panel container packaging illustration, 594 modules per 40HQ
  • Risen solar module cartons stacked on pallets inside a delivery truck

Risen HJT Solar Panels 730W 720W 710W

Model: Risen Hyper-ion Anti-glare RSM132-8-710-730BHDG

Cell Technology: n-type bifacial HJT (heterojunction)

Cell Configuration: 132 cells

Power Range: 710-730W

Module Efficiency: 22.9%-23.5% (STC)

Frame: Silver anodized aluminium alloy

Product Warranty: 15 years

Linear Power Warranty: 30 years

Packaging: 33 modules/pallet; 594 modules/40HQ

MOQ: One Pallet

FOB: Shanghai

Download PDF datasheetDownload Anti-glare Aluminium Alloy Frame Datasheet (PDF)

Description

The Risen HJT solar panels Hyper-ion Anti-glare RSM132-8-710-730BHDG series offers 710W, 715W, 720W, 725W, 730W modules with 132 n-type HJT cells. The anti-glare version uses 2.0 mm anti-glare front glass and a silver anodized aluminium-alloy frame. Risen describes it for light-sensitive locations such as residential areas and airports and lists TÜV Rheinland Class AAA anti-glare certification. Confirm project-specific glare and installation requirements before selection.

Send Pretapower your preferred wattage, quantity, destination, and delivery schedule to request availability and a quotation. MOQ: One Pallet. FOB: Shanghai.

Risen Hyper-ion Anti-glare 710W-730W HJT product overview

Electrical Data (STC)

ParameterRSM132-8-710BHDGRSM132-8-715BHDGRSM132-8-720BHDGRSM132-8-725BHDGRSM132-8-730BHDG
Rated Power (Pmax) [Wp]710715720725730
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50.0150.0950.1850.2650.33
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]18.0018.1018.1918.2918.38
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]41.9342.0042.0842.1442.20
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]16.9517.0517.1317.2317.32
Module Efficiency [%]22.923.023.223.323.5

STC: irradiance 1,000 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, air mass AM 1.5 according to EN 60904-3. Module efficiencies are rounded as shown in the datasheets.

Electrical Data (BNPI)

ParameterRSM132-8-710BHDGRSM132-8-715BHDGRSM132-8-720BHDGRSM132-8-725BHDGRSM132-8-730BHDG
Rated Power (Pmax) [Wp]796802807813818
Open-Circuit Voltage (Voc) [V]50.0150.0950.1850.2650.33
Short-Circuit Current (Isc) [A]20.1820.2920.3920.5020.60
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) [V]41.9342.0042.0842.1442.20
Maximum Power Current (Impp) [A]18.9819.0819.1819.2919.39

BNPI: front-side irradiance 1,000 W/m², rear-side irradiance 135 W/m², cell temperature 25°C, air mass AM 1.5. Power measurement tolerance: ±3%.

SpecificationValue
Solar Cellsn-type HJT
Cell Configuration132 cells (6 × 11 + 6 × 11)
Front Glass2.0 mm anti-glare glass
Rear Glass2.0 mm heat-strengthened glass
Junction BoxPotted, IP68, 1500 VDC, 3 Schottky bypass diodes
Cables4.0 mm²; 350 mm (+), 230 mm (-), connectors included; or customized length
ConnectorPV-SY02 / Others
Maximum Mechanical Test Load5,400 Pa front / 2,400 Pa rear, under the specified installation method

Frame and Packaging Specifications

SpecificationValue
Frame MaterialAnodized aluminium alloy, silver
Module Dimensions2384 × 1303 × 33 mm
Module Weight37.5 kg
Modules per Pallet33
Modules per 40HQ Container594
Pallets per 40HQ Container18
Packaging Box Dimensions (L × W × H)1320 × 1125 × 2520 mm
Box Gross Weight1289 kg
SpecificationValue
Nominal Module Operating Temperature (NMOT)43 ± 2°C
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.22%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.047%/°C
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.24%/°C
Operating Temperature (T98 ≤ 70°C Level)-40°C to +70°C
Maximum System Voltage1500 VDC
Maximum Series Fuse Rating35 A
Limiting Reverse Current35 A
Positive Power Tolerance0 to +3%
Bifacial Factor90 ± 5%

Short-term operation up to 85°C; higher operation requires IEC TS 63126 testing, as stated in the datasheets.

Get Your Tailored Solar Solutions with HBOWA

Update cookies preferences
Scroll to Top